So, here it is. This list is a little early this year, but I am so excited to share it. I have underlined the ones that I have already read. Keep in mind that I might not have all of these yet because they are on order. Enjoy!
· Shadow and Bone by Leigh Bardugo
· Every Other Day by Jennifer Lynn Barnes
· Almost Home by Joan Bauer
· Steve Jobs: The Man Who Thought Different by Karen Blumenthal
· How They Croaked: The Awful Ends of the Awfully Famous by Georgia Bragg
· Planet Tad by Ted Carvell
· Outlaw: A Novel by Stephen Davies
· Bewitching by Alex Flinn
· Insignia by S.J. Kincaid
· Keeping the Castle: A Tale of Romance, Riches and Real Estate by Patrice Kindle
· The Lions of Little Rock by Kristen Levine
· Legend by Marie Lu
· Under the Mesquite by Guadalupe Garcia McCall
· Cinder by Marissa Meyer
· An Elephant in the Garden by Michael Morpurgo
· The False Prince by Jennifer A. Nielsen
· Wonder by R.J. Palacio
· Ripper by Stefan Petrucha
· Curveball: The Year I Lost My Grip by Jordan Sonnenblick
· Smart Girls Get What They Want by Sarah Strohmeyer
No comments:
Post a Comment